Tender for Monitor Tft, As Per Technical Specification, Qty: 8 Piece...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Monitor Tft, As Per Technical Specification, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6717183 | Ref ID: 126947580).

The tender is published on 24 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provn of Desktop Pc Bar Code Scanner and Thermal Printer, Keyboard and Mouse Combo Computer Monitor High End Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provn of Desktop Pc Bar Code Scanner and Thermal Printer, Keyboard and Mouse Combo Computer Monitor High End Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Monitor Tft, As Per Technical Specification, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 24 Sep 2025

Deadline: 04 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126947580

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6717183

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Provn of Desktop Pc Bar Code Scanner and Thermal Printer, Keyboard and Mouse Combo Computer Monitor High End Desktop Computer
BOQ Title: Provn of Desktop Pc Bar Code Scanner and Thermal Printer, Keyboard and Mouse Combo Computer Monitor High End Desktop Computer
Item Title: Monitor Tft
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-09-2025 12:19 PM
End Date: 04-10-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROVN OF DESKTOP PC BAR CODE SCANNER AND THERMAL PRINTER
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CENTRAL PROCESSING UNIT FOR BILLING Construction and Demolition waste processing unit, PRAN: Processor and Network Module (NPCIL), WEB GIS Based Project Management Software, Toluene for tear smoke unit, Phototherapy Machine for (SNCU), Modeling Software for Processing and Interpreta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections