Tender for Monitor Speaker, Qty: 2 Pcs, (BOQ Item #3)

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Monitor Speaker, Qty: 2 Pcs, (BOQ Item #3) in Bishnupur, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5967991 | Ref ID: 115054813).

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Up to date set of Sound System for DIPR Manipur, Microphone PA Speaker Public Address System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Up to date set of Sound System for DIPR Manipur, Microphone PA Speaker Public Address System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Monitor Speaker, Qty: 2 Pcs, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2025

Deadline: 06 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115054813

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5967991

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 15 inch two-way Stage Monitor. Power Rating is 800 Watt or 1600 Watt or 3200 Watt. Frequency Range is 60 Hz to 20 kHz. Maximum SPL is 127 dB SPL and continuous (133 dB SPL peak). Nominal Impedance is 8 ohms.
BOQ Title: Procurement of Up to date set of Sound System for DIPR Manipur, Microphone PA Speaker Public Address System
Item Title: Monitor Speaker
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 19-02-2025 6:16 PM
End Date: 06-03-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Up to date set of Sound System for DIPR Manipur
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PA system Portable PA System Searched String: Microphone Microphone Searched String: Speaker PA Speaker

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections