Tender for Monitor Screen Protector, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

The SOCIAL WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Monitor Screen Protector, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7064026 | Ref ID: 133048592).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Requirement of Stores Anurakshan, Mouse Pad (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Requirement of Stores Anurakshan, Mouse Pad (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Monitor Screen Protector, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 17 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133048592

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7064026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COMPUTER ANURAKSHAN
BOQ Title: Requirement of Stores Anurakshan, Mouse Pad (V2)
Item Title: Monitor Screen Protector
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-01-2026 4:44 PM
End Date: 17-01-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: REQUIREMENT OF STORES ANURAKSHAN
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: UPS 1KVA Online UPS (V2), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Laboratory Desiccator (V2), Online Ups Modular Type, BOD Incubator, Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery, Band Saw Machine, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections