Tender for Monitor, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Monitor, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7904900 | Ref ID: 146995559).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As per BOQ, Stationary Lead-Acid Cells and Batteries with Plante Positive Plates Conforming To IS 1652 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As per BOQ, Stationary Lead-Acid Cells and Batteries with Plante Positive Plates Conforming To IS 1652 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Monitor, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146995559

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7904900

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Monitor
BOQ Title: As per BOQ, Stationary Lead-Acid Cells and Batteries with Plante Positive Plates Conforming To IS 1652
BOQ Title: As per BOQ, Stationary Lead-Acid Cells and Batteries with Plante Positive Plates Conforming To IS 1652
Item Title: Monitor
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-08-2026 5:21 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: As per BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: UPS Battery Online UPS (10 KVA) Without Battery, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Online UPS (V2), Line Interactive U...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections