Tender for Monitor Display Lcd, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Monitor Display Lcd, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Alwar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7913393 | Ref ID: 147165540).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printer Carriage Assy, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printer Carriage Assy, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Monitor Display Lcd, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147165540

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7913393

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MONITOR DISPLAY LCD
BOQ Title: Printer Carriage Assy, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2)
BOQ Title: Printer Carriage Assy, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2)
Item Title: Monitor Display Lcd
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-08-2026 1:12 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PRINTER CARRIAGE ASSY
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PRINTER CARRIAGE ASSY RELAY FRAME ASSY., MCC FRAME ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY (203BS43) (BHEL), A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), Label Printer / Barcode Printer, Ferrule Printer, Multifunction Printer (Print, Scan, Copy), Receipt Printer (V3), Plotter Paper Roll (V2), Computer P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections