Tender for Monitor Defibrillator, Paper with AED cable of defibrilla...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH, MEDICAL & FAMILY WELFARE, GOVT OF ANDHRA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Monitor Defibrillator, Paper with AED cable of defibrillation Synchronized cardio version, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #33) in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6857299 | Ref ID: 129882500).

The tender is published on 11 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Skill Training Equipment, Manikins for CPR with Airway Training Complete Central Line Training Solution category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Skill Training Equipment, Manikins for CPR with Airway Training Complete Central Line Training Solution Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Monitor Defibrillator, Paper with AED cable of defibrillation Synchronized cardio version, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129882500

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6857299

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Follow the Specifications
BOQ Title: Medical Skill Training Equipment, Manikins for CPR with Airway Training Complete Central Line Training Solution
Item Title: Monitor Defibrillator, Paper with AED cable of defibrillation Synchronized cardio version
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-11-2025 6:04 AM
End Date: 26-11-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Medical Skill Training Equipment

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections