Tender for Monitor Defibrillator Pacer with AED capable of defibrill...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Monitor Defibrillator Pacer with AED capable of defibrillation Synchronized cardio version, Qty: 2 Packs, (BOQ Item #14) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6910451 | Ref ID: 130513089). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 160000.

The tender is published on 20 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from manikinbq, Manikins for CPR with Airway Training category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar manikinbq, Manikins for CPR with Airway Training Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Monitor Defibrillator Pacer with AED capable of defibrillation Synchronized cardio version, Qty: 2 Packs, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 20 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130513089

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6910451

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 160000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per details mentioned in specification document
BOQ Title: manikinbq, Manikins for CPR with Airway Training
Item Title: Monitor Defibrillator Pacer with AED capable of defibrillation Synchronized cardio version
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Packs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 20-11-2025 11:07 AM
End Date: 11-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 160000
BOQ Title: manikinbq
GeMARPTS Searched: Manikin for Basic Life Support Training, Customised Ambulance with Equipment, Standard Ambulances Searched String: Airways Management Trainer mannequin Urine Catheter Insertion Trainer, Manikin for Teaching Management of PPH, Ventilation Management Training Simulator Searched String: Adult CPR Train...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections