Tender for Monitor, As per specification, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The DEPARTMENT OF UNIVERSITY AND HIGHER EDUCATION, GOVT OF MANIPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Monitor, As per specification, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7840762 | Ref ID: 146097771).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Government Polytechnic Imphal, Wi-fi/Wireless Router Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Government Polytechnic Imphal, Wi-fi/Wireless Router Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Monitor, As per specification, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146097771

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7840762

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Government Polytechnic Imphal, Wi-fi/Wireless Router Camera for CCTV System (V3)
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Government Polytechnic Imphal, Wi-fi/Wireless Router Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Monitor
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-07-2026 2:24 PM
End Date: 12-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Government Polytechnic Imphal
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CCTV camera Camera for CCTV System (V3) Searched String: Biometrics Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (AEBAS) Searched String: router Wi-fi/Wireless Router Searched String: Lan Cable Ethernet Cables Searched String: RJ 45 Spinosad 45% Sc (Suspension Concentrate) (V2), Hous...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections