Tender for Monitor, 19 inch screen, Qty: 75 Units, (BOQ Item #2)

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Monitor, 19 inch screen, Qty: 75 Units, (BOQ Item #2) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6657366 | Ref ID: 126551843).

The tender is published on 18 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IT Equipment, Computer Monitor Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Mini PC category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IT Equipment, Computer Monitor Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Mini PC Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Monitor, 19 inch screen, Qty: 75 Units, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 18 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126551843

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6657366

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 19 inch screen
BOQ Title: IT Equipment, Computer Monitor Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Mini PC
Item Title: Monitor
Item Quantity: 75
Unit of Measure: Units
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 18-09-2025 11:43 AM
End Date: 03-10-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: IT Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Ultra small form factor PC Small Form - Factor Pluggable Transceiver, Mini PC, CBNAAT MTB/RIF Ultra PCR test kit Searched String: Mini PC with monitor Mini PC, PCR Mini Cooler, Adjustable Monitor Mount with Adjustable Keyboard Workstation, Cardiac TMT Machine (V2), T - Shirt Half Sl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections