Tender for Molygraph Silicon Grease, Qty: 2 LTR, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Molygraph Silicon Grease, Qty: 2 LTR, (BOQ Item #5) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7767816 | Ref ID: 144921266).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Grease Cmmtt, Lubricating Grease category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Grease Cmmtt, Lubricating Grease Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Molygraph Silicon Grease, Qty: 2 LTR, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144921266

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7767816

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MOLYGRAPH SILICON GREASE
BOQ Title: Grease Cmmtt, Lubricating Grease
Item Title: Molygraph Silicon Grease
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: LTR
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 10-07-2026 12:40 PM
End Date: 30-07-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: GREASE CMMTT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HP LITHON EP 2 High Performance EP Lubricant (ONGC), Industrial Siren / Electrical Siren, Grease, Lithium Base, EP - 2 (BEML), Epoxy Adhesive 9323-2, Go Cast Making Machine (V2), Lamp Starter (Ignitors - Starting Device) for HPSV Lamps, Metal Halide Lamps) as per IS 12449 (Part 1 an...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections