Tender for Molybdenum Wire, Qty: 34 Mtr, (BOQ Item #2)

The VOCATIONAL EDUCATION AND SKILL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT (VESD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Molybdenum Wire, Qty: 34 Mtr, (BOQ Item #2) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7532666 | Ref ID: 141155651). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Raw Material, Signal/ Triad Cable category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Raw Material, Signal/ Triad Cable Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Molybdenum Wire, Qty: 34 Mtr, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141155651

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7532666

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brand
BOQ Title: Raw Material, Signal/ Triad Cable
Item Title: Molybdenum Wire
Item Quantity: 34
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 12-05-2026 9:19 PM
End Date: 28-05-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: RAW MATERIAL
GeMARPTS Searched: Molybdenum Wire, Muffle Furnace, Molybdenum Wires for Lighting and Electronic Application Conforming To IS 12465 (V2), Grease Molybdenum Disulphide- Defence(V2), Wire Rope For Wire Rope Barrier, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Kirschner Wire (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections