Tender for Molybdenum, Qty: 10 Gram, (BOQ Item #14)

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Molybdenum, Qty: 10 Gram, (BOQ Item #14) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7611705 | Ref ID: 142968624).

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply of target material, Magnesium (Mg) Powder Boron Carbide Sulphur 52% Flowable category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply of target material, Magnesium (Mg) Powder Boron Carbide Sulphur 52% Flowable Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Molybdenum, Qty: 10 Gram, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142968624

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7611705

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Molybdenum
BOQ Title: supply of target material, Magnesium (Mg) Powder Boron Carbide Sulphur 52% Flowable
Item Title: Molybdenum
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Gram
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 09-06-2026 4:37 PM
End Date: 03-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: supply of target material
GeMARPTS Searched: Target Face - Shooting, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Target Face - Archery (V2), Cotton Dress Material, Wooden Podium, Ground Enhancement Material, Silk Dress Material, Sterilization Packaging Material, Polling Material Kit, Cotton - Silk Dress Material

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections