Tender for Molybdenum Disilicide (Mosi2) Heating Element, Qty: 24

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Molybdenum Disilicide (Mosi2) Heating Element, Qty: 24 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7816778 | Ref ID: 145975896). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42480.

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Heater Elements category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Heater Elements Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Molybdenum Disilicide (Mosi2) Heating Element, Qty: 24

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145975896

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7816778

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 42480

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Molybdenum Disilicide (MoSi2) Heating Element
Quantity Required: 24
Start Date: 27-07-2026 10:53 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 42480
GeMARPTS Searched: Flexible Heating Element, Muffle Furnace, Hopper Heating Element as per IS 302, IS 4159, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Coil Tubular heater, Shaft Insulator Heater-IS:302, IS:4159, Power Factor Meter - Digital, Heater Elements, Syringe Filter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections