Tender for Molecular Sieves, Qty: 32000

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Molecular Sieves, Qty: 32000 in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6999603 | Ref ID: 132027386).

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Carbon Molecular Sieves category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Carbon Molecular Sieves Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Molecular Sieves, Qty: 32000

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2025

Deadline: 27 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132027386

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6999603

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Molecular Sieves
Quantity Required: 32000
Start Date: 13-12-2025 4:00 PM
End Date: 27-12-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Carbon Molecular Sieves, Sieve Shaker, Test Sieves as per IS 460 (Part 1 and Part 2), Molecular Grade Water, Molecular Diagnostic Extraction Kits, MOLECULAR SIEVE TYPE - 3A FOR INERT GAS DRIER (3 MM DIA PELLETS) for ONGC, Rapid Molecular Diagnostics Test Instrument, Brass Sieve, Aerobic Drum Compost...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections