Tender for Molecular Sieve Type 4A, Qty: 824

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Molecular Sieve Type 4A, Qty: 824 in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6436627 | Ref ID: 122430864).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Molecular Sieve Type - 3A for Inert Gas Drier (3 Mm category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Molecular Sieve Type - 3A for Inert Gas Drier (3 Mm Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Molecular Sieve Type 4A, Qty: 824

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2025

Deadline: 24 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122430864

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6436627

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Molecular Sieve Type 4A
Quantity Required: 824
Start Date: 10-07-2025 11:19 AM
End Date: 24-07-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Carbon Molecular Sieves, Muffle Furnace, MOLECULAR SIEVE TYPE - 3A FOR INERT GAS DRIER (3 MM DIA PELLETS) for ONGC, Polypropylene Ropes as per IS 5175, Nylon Rope as per IS 4572, Saw Blades or Hacksaw Blades as per IS 2594, Adjustable Single Ended Open Jaw Wrench as per IS 6131, Split Air Conditione...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections