Tender for Molecular Sieve, Qty: 11000

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Molecular Sieve, Qty: 11000 in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5996105 | Ref ID: 117244057). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 62700.

The tender is published on 05 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Carbon Molecular Sieves category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Carbon Molecular Sieves Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Molecular Sieve, Qty: 11000

Posting Date: 05 Apr 2025

Deadline: 26 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117244057

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5996105

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 62700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Molecular sieve
Quantity Required: 11000
Start Date: 04-04-2025 3:05 PM
End Date: 26-04-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 62700
GeMARPTS Searched: Carbon Molecular Sieves, Sieve Shaker, MOLECULAR SIEVE TYPE - 3A FOR INERT GAS DRIER (3 MM DIA PELLETS) for ONGC, Brass Sieve, Test Sieves as per IS 460 (Part 1 and Part 2), Molecular Grade Water, Sieve Plate Distillation Column, Molecular Diagnostic Extraction Kits, Aerobic Drum Compost Plant of 10...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections