Tender for Molecular Seives, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The NATIONAL CENTRE FOR COASTAL RESEARCH (NCCR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Molecular Seives, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7886351 | Ref ID: 146706020).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables for SHIMADZU TOC Analyser, Total Organic Carbon/Total Bound Nitrogen (TOC/TNB) Analyser category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables for SHIMADZU TOC Analyser, Total Organic Carbon/Total Bound Nitrogen (TOC/TNB) Analyser Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Molecular Seives, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146706020

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7886351

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Consumable6
BOQ Title: Consumables for SHIMADZU TOC Analyser, Total Organic Carbon/Total Bound Nitrogen (TOC/TNB) Analyser
Item Title: Molecular Seives
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 06-08-2026 5:10 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Consumables for SHIMADZU TOC Analyser
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Halogen Scrubber Tungsten Halogen Lamps (Non-Vehicle) Conforming To IS 12948, Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2), Single Disc Scrubber, Hand Held Search Light, Fume Exhaust System with Scrubber or Fume Hood with Scrubber, Toothbrush (V2) as per IS 3387, scrubbing brush, Airf...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections