Tender for Molecular Seive, Ceramic Balls 6 Mm, Activated Alumina, Q...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Molecular Seive, Ceramic Balls 6 Mm, Activated Alumina, Qty: 1270 in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6051436 | Ref ID: 117194071).

The tender is published on 04 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Activated Alumina as per IS 9700 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Activated Alumina as per IS 9700 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Molecular Seive, Ceramic Balls 6 Mm, Activated Alumina, Qty: 1270

Posting Date: 04 Apr 2025

Deadline: 10 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117194071

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6051436

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Molecular seive, CERAMIC BALLS 6 MM, ACTIVATED ALUMINA
Quantity Required: 1270
Start Date: 17-03-2025 12:10 PM
End Date: 10-04-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Activated Alumina as per IS 9700, Revolving Chair (V4), High Alumina bricks (RINL), Alumina Castable (RINL), Alumina Castable Refractory, Activated Carbon (Pellet), Activity Based Educational Kits for Physics, Activated Charcoal Tablets, Activated Charcoal Powder, Blood Collection Tube

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections