Tender for Molded Plastic Pallet, Qty: 204

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Molded Plastic Pallet, Qty: 204 in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7425590 | Ref ID: 139215527). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29988.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pallet Truck (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pallet Truck (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Molded Plastic Pallet, Qty: 204

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 18 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139215527

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7425590

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29988

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MOLDED PLASTIC PALLET
Quantity Required: 204
Start Date: 08-04-2026 3:57 PM
End Date: 18-04-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 29988
GeMARPTS Searched: Poly-pallets for bag storage godowns (V2) Conforming to IS 13664, File/Folder (V3), Pallet Truck (V3), Dunnage Pallets Made from Recycled Plastic Wastes for Warehousing Applications as per IS 16058, Plastic Pallets for Palletized 130 mm Ammunition (Defence), Flower Pots or Planters (V2), Plastic Cha...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections