Tender for Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as Per is / Iec 60947...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as Per is / Iec 60947, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as Pe, Qty: 3405 in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7226153 | Ref ID: 136106377).

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as Per is / Iec 60947, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as Pe, Qty: 3405 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as Per is / Iec 60947, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as Pe, Qty: 3405 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as Per is / Iec 60947, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as Pe, Qty: 3405

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136106377

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7226153

Tender Value: ₹ 1084845

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947 (Q3), MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) (Q2), Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 (Q3), Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked To IS 1293 (Q3), Switch Fuse Unit (Q3), LED Batten (Q2), LED Garden Light (V2) (Q2), LED Bulkhead Light (Q3), PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694 (Q2), LED Bulb with Battery as per IS 16102 (Q3), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1) (Q2), Flat Cable, Aluminium Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheathed ISI Marked To IS 694 (Q3), Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 (Q3), Ceiling rose - IS 371 (Q3), Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Fan Regulator Conforming To IS 11037 (Q3), Modular Piano Type Domestic Fan Regulator Conforming To IS 11037 (Q3), Elecric Bells and Accessories as per IS 2268 (Q3), Compression cable lugs (Q3), Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked To IS 1293 (Q3), Putty for use on Window Frames as per IS 419 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 3405
Start Date: 17-02-2026 10:20 PM
End Date: 23-02-2026 9:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections