Tender for Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as Per is / Iec 60947...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as Per is / Iec 60947, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as Pe, Qty: 230 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5954491 | Ref ID: 114795312).

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as Per is / Iec 60947, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as Pe, Qty: 230 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as Per is / Iec 60947, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as Pe, Qty: 230 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as Per is / Iec 60947, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as Pe, Qty: 230

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2025

Deadline: 17 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114795312

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5954491

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947 (Q3), Digital Micro - Ohmmeter as per IS 13875 (Q3), Piano Type Non Modular Domestic Electrical sockets - IS 1293 (Q3), Nylon Thread (Q3), Isolator switch (Q3), Cable Trunking and Ducting system for Electrical Installations (Wiring duct) (Q3), Rolled Copper and Copper Alloy Sheet, Strip and Foil (Q3), Wooden Flush Door Shutters (Cellular and Hollow Core Type) Particle Board and Hardboard Face Panels (Q3), Emergency Push Button Switch (Q3)
Quantity Required: 230
Start Date: 14-02-2025 6:10 PM
End Date: 17-02-2025 7:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections