Tender for Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as Per is / Iec 60947...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as Per is / Iec 60947, Hdmi Cable, Modular Electrical Enclosure S, Qty: 66 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6029856 | Ref ID: 115847907).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as Per is / Iec 60947, Hdmi Cable, Modular Electrical Enclosure S, Qty: 66 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as Per is / Iec 60947, Hdmi Cable, Modular Electrical Enclosure S, Qty: 66 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Molded Case Circuit Breakers (Mccb) as Per is / Iec 60947, Hdmi Cable, Modular Electrical Enclosure S, Qty: 66

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2025

Deadline: 08 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115847907

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6029856

Tender Value: ₹ 27900

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947 (Q3), HDMI Cable (Q3), modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories (Q3), PVC Channel (Q3), Electrical Box Extension (V3) (Q4), Radio Frequency Co - Axial Cable Type 75 - 7 - 2 (Coaxial Cable) as per IS 5802 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 66
Start Date: 06-03-2025 3:05 PM
End Date: 08-03-2025 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections