Mold for Plastic Part of Remote Control 1 Set & Another 2...

The INDIAN BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Mold for Plastic Part of Remote Control 1 Set & Another 2 Set & Thermoplastic Plastic Injection Molding Machine Double Toggle Clamping System Including Acessories with Spare Parts Sm220ev2 4 Set & Yls... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 157533 | Ref ID: 123879281). The estimated auction value is ₹ 10400000.00. The notice was published on 05 Aug 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 10 Sep 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Mold for Plastic Part of Remote Control 1 Set & Another 2 Set & Thermoplastic Plastic Injection Molding Machine Double Toggle Clamping System Including Acessories with Spare Parts Sm220ev2 4 Set & Yls...

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 123879281

Notice Ref. No.: 157533

Tender Value: ₹ 10400000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 1040000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MOLD FOR PLASTIC PART OF REMOTE CONTROL 1 SET & another 2 SET & THERMOPLASTIC PLASTIC INJECTION MOLDING MACHINE DOUBLE TOGGLE CLAMPING SYSTEM INCLUDING ACESSORIES with SPARE PARTS SM220EV2 4 SET & YLSK 1020 SPRING MACHINE 1 SET & INVENTORY or STOCKS for Sale in Barhi Industrial Area
Auction ID: 157533

Bank Property ID: IDIB30604792156D
Branch: SHANTINIKETAN - 329
Officer, Designation: Sh. NIHALA RAM BISHNOI-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
Property Type: Other
Property Sub Type: Others Property Title : MOLD FOR PLASTIC PART OF REMOTE CONTROL 1 SET & another 2 SET & THERMOPLASTIC PLASTIC INJECTION MOLDING MACHINE DOUBLE TOGGLE CLAMPING SYSTEM INCLUDING ACESSORIES with SPARE PARTS SM220EV2 4 SET & YLSK 1020 SPRING MACHINE 1 SET & INVENTORY or STOCKS for Sale in Barhi Industrial Area
Property Address: MOLD FOR PLASTIC PART OF REMOTE CONTROL-1 SET, THERMOPLASTIC PLASTIC INJECTION MOLDING MACHINE DOUBLE TOGGLE CLAMPING SYSTEM INCLUDING ACESSORIES & SPARE PARTS-SM220EV2-4 SET, MOLD FOR PLASTIC PART OF REMOTE CONTROL- 2 set, YLSK 1020 SPRING MACHINE- 1 SET AND INVENTORY/STOCKS installed at the unit of M/S. Surge Industries, situated at Plot No. 13, Phase-III, Sector-18, HSIIDC Industrial Estate, Barhi, Distt. Sonepat (Haryana), 131101.
Borrower name: M/s Surge Industries Partners Mr. Deep Narayan Goyal and Mrs. Meena Goyal
Registered Address of Borrower: The Unit of M/S. Surge Industries, situated at Plot No. 13, Phase-III, Sector-18, HSIIDC Industrial Estate, Barhi, Distt. Sonepat (Haryana), 131101.

Type of Action: -

Dealing Officer Name, Designation: PUNEET KUMAR, AUTHORISED OFFICER, CHIEF MANAGER
Mobile No.: 9582315830
Branch Address: DDA MARKET 3RD STREET, NANAKPURA, SHANTINIKETAN, NEW DELHI
Inspection Date & Time From: 08-09-2025 11:00
Inspection Date & Time To: 09-09-2025 17:00
EMD Start date & time: 04-08-2025 18:07
EMD End date & time: 10-09-2025 10:45

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections