Tender for Molasses, Qty: 1000 Kgs, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Molasses, Qty: 1000 Kgs, (BOQ Item #2) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6800009 | Ref ID: 129824471). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Training Equipment Kit and Extra Diet for Riders and Horses of The PBG, Protective Helmet for Two Wheeler Riders (V3) ISI marked to IS 4151 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Training Equipment Kit and Extra Diet for Riders and Horses of The PBG, Protective Helmet for Two Wheeler Riders (V3) ISI marked to IS 4151 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Molasses, Qty: 1000 Kgs, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129824471

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6800009

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Molasses
BOQ Title: Procurement of Training Equipment Kit and Extra Diet for Riders and Horses of The PBG, Protective Helmet for Two Wheeler Riders (V3) ISI marked to IS 4151
Item Title: Molasses
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-11-2025 9:41 AM
End Date: 20-11-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 75000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Training Equipment Kit and Extra Diet for Riders and Horses of The PBG
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Riding Safety Helmet for Equestrian Sports Protective Helmet for Two Wheeler Riders (V3) ISI marked to IS 4151 Searched String: Special Feed Supplement (Extra Diet) for Horses Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food for Special Dietary Use, Poultry Feed Additives or Supplements ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections