Tender for Moisturizing Lotion 200Ml, Qty: 1000 NOS, (BOQ Item #111)

The VISAKHAPATNAM PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Moisturizing Lotion 200Ml, Qty: 1000 NOS, (BOQ Item #111) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6692370 | Ref ID: 126487230). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 115608.

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Drus Supply2, Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 50 mg Capsules category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Drus Supply2, Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 50 mg Capsules Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Moisturizing Lotion 200Ml, Qty: 1000 NOS, (BOQ Item #111)

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126487230

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6692370

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 115608

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MOISTURIZING LOTION 200ML
BOQ Title: Annual Drus Supply2, Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 50 mg Capsules
Item Title: Moisturizing Lotion 200Ml
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 17-09-2025 3:24 PM
End Date: 09-10-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 115608
BOQ Title: ANNUAL DRUS SUPPLY2
GeMARPTS Searched: Yearly Planners as per IS 1848, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet, Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets, Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections