Tender for Moisturizer, Qty: 600 Pices, (BOQ Item #66)

The SOCIAL WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Moisturizer, Qty: 600 Pices, (BOQ Item #66) in Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6398783 | Ref ID: 122210380). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70000.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rice from Dhamtari - ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rice from Dhamtari - ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Moisturizer, Qty: 600 Pices, (BOQ Item #66)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2025

Deadline: 22 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122210380

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6398783

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Moisturizer/Veseline or Cold cream A-Grade 250ML Pack
BOQ Title: Rice from Dhamtari - ODOP
Item Title: Moisturizer
Item Quantity: 600
Unit of Measure: Pices
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 07-07-2025 11:10 AM
End Date: 22-07-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 70000
GeMARPTS Searched: Drill Rods (CMPDI), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Small Sized Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries as per IS Jisc 8702 - 1, Corrugated Boxes, Single use Rubber Examination Gloves (V2), Durry Small (IAF), Single Use Rubber Examination Gloves-IS 15354, Modular Work Stations (V2), coat combat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections