Tender for Moisturizer, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #76)

The DIRECTORATE OF SOCIAL WELFARE KASHMIR, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Moisturizer, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #76) in Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6269662 | Ref ID: 119824257). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 27 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dietary items for the inmates of Pareesha, Ready to Eat Mixed Vegetable (V2) (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dietary items for the inmates of Pareesha, Ready to Eat Mixed Vegetable (V2) (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Moisturizer, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #76)

Posting Date: 27 May 2025

Deadline: 11 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119824257

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6269662

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Moisturizer/Veseline or Cold cream A-Grade 250ML Pack
BOQ Title: Dietary items for the inmates of Pareesha, Ready to Eat Mixed Vegetable (V2) (Defence)
Item Title: Moisturizer
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 27-05-2025 12:09 PM
End Date: 11-06-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Dietary items for the inmates of Pareesha
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: vegetables Vegetables Canned Curried (V2) (Defence), Vegetable Cutter, Dehydrated Green Leafy Vegetables (V2) (Defence), Dehydrated Green Leafy Vegetables (V3) (Defence), Plastic Crates or Fruits and Vegetable as per IS 15532, Modular Cold Room Storage for Fruits and Vegetables, Pla...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections