Tender for Moisture. Iq Controller 1 Channel Spare Module. P/N: 705-...

The MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED (MRPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Moisture. Iq Controller 1 Channel Spare Module. P/N: 705-1512-01, Moisture. Iq Controller Display Un, Qty: 3 in Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7169979 | Ref ID: 134756351).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Moisture Meters category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Moisture Meters Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Moisture. Iq Controller 1 Channel Spare Module. P/N: 705-1512-01, Moisture. Iq Controller Display Un, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134756351

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7169979

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MOISTURE. IQ CONTROLLER 1 CHANNEL SPARE MODULE. P/N: 705-1512-01, MOISTURE. IQ CONTROLLER DISPLAY UNIT. P/N: MIQPARTS-G, MOISTURE. IQ CONTROLLER POWER SUPPLY MODULE. P/N: MIQPARTS-H
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 30-01-2026 3:53 PM
End Date: 09-02-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Universal Power Flow Controller, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Portable Power Supply Unit, Thyristor Power Unit, Switch Mode Power Supply (V2) Conforming To IS 14886 (Under BIS Scheme - II), high performance power supplies, Switching Power Supply for Wireless Application, Interface modul...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections