Tender for Moisture Analyzer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #33)

The DISTRICT INDUSTRIES AND ENTERPRISE PROMOTION CENTRE, FIROZABAD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Moisture Analyzer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #33) in Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7542998 | Ref ID: 141623900). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 514760.

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Javik Kisan Organic Farmer Producer, Jaggery (गुड़) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Javik Kisan Organic Farmer Producer, Jaggery (गुड़) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Moisture Analyzer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 03 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141623900

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7542998

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 514760

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lab equipment
BOQ Title: Javik Kisan Organic Farmer Producer, Jaggery (गुड़)
Item Title: Moisture Analyzer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 19-05-2026 12:07 PM
End Date: 03-06-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 514760
BOQ Title: JAVIK KISAN ORGANIC FARMER PRODUCER
GeMARPTS Searched: Common Salt For Chemical Industries (V2) Conforming to IS 797, Laboratory Incubators, Saddlery Equipment, Light Weight Web Equipment as per Defence Specification, Parasailing Equipment, industrial vacuum cleaner, Dome Climber for Playground, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Vacuum Filtration Eq...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections