Tender for Moisture Analyser, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The BRAHMAPUTRA CRACKER AND POLYMER LIMITED (BCPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Moisture Analyser, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6372552 | Ref ID: 121381826). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30100.

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Laboratory Equipment for Bcpl, Viscometer Karl Fischer Titrator Moisture analyser category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Laboratory Equipment for Bcpl, Viscometer Karl Fischer Titrator Moisture analyser Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Moisture Analyser, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121381826

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6372552

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BOQ Sl. no.4
BOQ Title: Procurement of Laboratory Equipment for Bcpl, Viscometer Karl Fischer Titrator Moisture analyser
Item Title: Moisture Analyser
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 23-06-2025 1:40 PM
End Date: 14-07-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30100
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF LABORATORY EQUIPMENT FOR BCPL
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: portable oxygen meter for gas Oxygen Purity Meter for Oxygen Concentrator, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, Dissolved Oxygen Meter, Oxygen Flow Meter, Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding Pr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections