Tender for Moisture Absorbent Pads, Material-Ceramic Cylo Beads, Qty...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Moisture Absorbent Pads, Material-Ceramic Cylo Beads, Qty: 235 in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6495131 | Ref ID: 123907943). The estimated tender value is ₹ 585103, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9917.

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Silica Gel Breather category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Silica Gel Breather Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Moisture Absorbent Pads, Material-Ceramic Cylo Beads, Qty: 235

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2025

Deadline: 02 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123907943

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6495131

Tender Value: ₹ 585103

Tender EMD: ₹ 9917

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Moisture absorbent pads, Material-ceramic cylo beads
Quantity Required: 235
Start Date: 05-08-2025 10:05 AM
End Date: 02-09-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 9917

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections