Tender for Moisture Absorbent Pad, Wt-250Gm, Material-Ceramic Cylo B...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Moisture Absorbent Pad, Wt-250Gm, Material-Ceramic Cylo Beads, Qty: 200 in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5708630 | Ref ID: 112477352).

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Silica Gel Breather Moisture tins category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Silica Gel Breather Moisture tins Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Moisture Absorbent Pad, Wt-250Gm, Material-Ceramic Cylo Beads, Qty: 200

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2024

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112477352

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5708630

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Moisture Absorbent Pad, Wt-250gm, Material-Ceramic Cylo Beads
Quantity Required: 200
Start Date: 30-12-2024 9:42 AM
End Date: 27-01-2025 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections