Tender for Moh 79, Egg 79, Fish 79, Broiler Alive 79, Qty: 675200

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Moh 79, Egg 79, Fish 79, Broiler Alive 79, Qty: 675200 in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6879933 | Ref ID: 129961636). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 484433.

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Broiler Chicken Feed as per IS 1374 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Broiler Chicken Feed as per IS 1374 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Moh 79, Egg 79, Fish 79, Broiler Alive 79, Qty: 675200

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129961636

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6879933

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 484433

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MOH 79, Egg 79, Fish 79, Broiler alive 79
Quantity Required: 675200
Start Date: 12-11-2025 10:01 AM
End Date: 03-12-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 484433
GeMARPTS Searched: Poultry Feeds - IS 1374, Broiler Chicken Feed as per IS 1374, Chicken (Broiler) Dressed Frozen with Self Certification (Defence)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections