Tender for Moei at Cnr Building under Sub Division-I Shimla ( Sh:- P...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Moei at Cnr Building under Sub Division-I Shimla ( Sh:- Providing Service of Computer Operator & Messenger in the O/O Assistant Engineer (E), Shimla Central Electrical Sub Division-I, Cpwd, Kenndy Cot... in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 131686 | Ref ID: 129222369). The estimated tender value is ₹ 597979, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11960.

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Moei at Cnr Building under Sub Division-I Shimla ( Sh:- Providing Service of Computer Operator & Messenger in the O/O Assistant Engineer (E), Shimla Central Electrical Sub Division-I, Cpwd, Kenndy Cot...

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129222369

Notice Ref. No.: 126/EE(E)/ShCED/CPWD/2025-26/SD-I

Tender Value: ₹ 597979

Tender EMD: ₹ 11960

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: MOEI at CNR building under sub division-I Shimla ( SH:- Providing service of computer Operator & messenger in the O/o Assistant Engineer (E), Shimla Central Electrical Sub Division-I, CPWD, Kenndy cottage, Shimla)
Subwork/Packages: Providing Service of Computer Operator & Messenger in the O/o Assistant Engineer (E), Shimla Central Electrical Sub Division-I, CPWD, Kennedy cottage, Shimla)
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Manpower Supply
Tender ID: 131686
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 31/10/2025 14:35
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 07/11/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 11, 960
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 5, 97, 979
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 07/12/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections