Tender for Modulor Socket 6 or 16amp multiplug, Qty: 120 Nos, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modulor Socket 6 or 16amp multiplug, Qty: 120 Nos, (BOQ Item #86) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7120217 | Ref ID: 134924479). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply of stores, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) LED Lumina... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply of stores, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) LED Lumina... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Modulor Socket 6 or 16amp multiplug, Qty: 120 Nos, (BOQ Item #86)

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134924479

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7120217

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Modulor Socket 6 or 16amp multiplug
BOQ Title: supply of stores, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) LED Lumina...
Item Title: Modulor Socket 6 or 16amp multiplug
Item Quantity: 120
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-02-2026 10:07 AM
End Date: 13-02-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 250000
BOQ Title: supply of stores
GeMARPTS Searched: Lighting System, Hand Held Search Light, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower with Solar Based LED Street Light, Led Flood Light, LED Flash Light, LED Garden Light (V2) Searched String: led street light 45w Inverter Based LED Street Light (V2), LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections