Tender for Module User Interface, F/ Draeger, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ I...

The BHILAI STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Module User Interface, F/ Draeger, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7939544 | Ref ID: 147904961).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare Parts of Drager Make Breathing Apparatus Set, Digital Pressure Transmitter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare Parts of Drager Make Breathing Apparatus Set, Digital Pressure Transmitter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Module User Interface, F/ Draeger, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147904961

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7939544

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MODULE USER INTERFACE, F/ DRAEGER
BOQ Title: Spare Parts of Drager Make Breathing Apparatus Set, Digital Pressure Transmitter
BOQ Title: Spare Parts of Drager Make Breathing Apparatus Set, Digital Pressure Transmitter
Item Title: Title3
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 25-08-2026 3:05 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARE PARTS OF DRAGER MAKE BREATHING APPARATUS SET
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: BATTERY PACK PN 3356556 DRAEGER Year Pack, Solar Based Home Systems (Solar Power Packs): AC Models as per MNRE Specifications, 48V - Lithium-Ion Rechargeable Batteries for E-Rickshaws (V2), Nasal Pack (V2), Battery Cover, Battery Tester, Carrier Man Pack (Defence), Ice Gel Pack -Med...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections