Tender for Module Tft-Display, Term. On, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #5)

The RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Module Tft-Display, Term. On, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #5) in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6819405 | Ref ID: 128915692).

The tender is published on 27 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare parts for Temperature Control Systems, Switch Mode Power Supply (SMPS) as per IS 14886: Organ Bath category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare parts for Temperature Control Systems, Switch Mode Power Supply (SMPS) as per IS 14886: Organ Bath Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Module Tft-Display, Term. On, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 27 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128915692

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6819405

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MODULE TFT-DISPLAY, TERM. ON
BOQ Title: Spare parts for Temperature Control Systems, Switch Mode Power Supply (SMPS) as per IS 14886: Organ Bath
Item Title: Module Tft-Display, Term. On
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 27-10-2025 10:17 AM
End Date: 06-11-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Spare parts for Temperature Control Systems
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Controller for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS), HYDRAULICALLY REGULATED DOOR CLOSERS, Cental Control Software for LED Based Information Display System, Software for Advance Network command and control system, Static and Dynamic Pass Through Boxes for Cleanroom, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections