Tender for Module Plug in Control Terminal set, Qty: 50 EA, (BOQ Ite...

The BRAHMAPUTRA CRACKER AND POLYMER LIMITED (BCPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Module Plug in Control Terminal set, Qty: 50 EA, (BOQ Item #64) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6938639 | Ref ID: 131223956).

The tender is published on 01 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PROCUREMENT OF CandS MAKE ELECTRICAL PANEL SPARES FOR BCPL, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PROCUREMENT OF CandS MAKE ELECTRICAL PANEL SPARES FOR BCPL, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Module Plug in Control Terminal set, Qty: 50 EA, (BOQ Item #64)

Posting Date: 01 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131223956

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6938639

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Module Plug in Control Terminal set Details as per Technical Specification in the Tender Document
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF CandS MAKE ELECTRICAL PANEL SPARES FOR BCPL, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947
Item Title: Module Plug in Control Terminal set
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 01-12-2025 3:34 PM
End Date: 22-12-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF CandS MAKE ELECTRICAL PANEL SPARES FOR BCPL
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), PUF Panel, Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls), Insulated Panel, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Switch Fuse Unit, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Interactive Panels with CPU, S type load Cell

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections