Tender for Module Mounting Structure, Qty: 13 Set, (BOQ Item #4)

The WOMEN SAFETY DIVISION, TELANGANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Module Mounting Structure, Qty: 13 Set, (BOQ Item #4) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7862916 | Ref ID: 146390199). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 347000.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solar Inverter with Panel and Battery, Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solar Inverter with Panel and Battery, Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Module Mounting Structure, Qty: 13 Set, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146390199

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7862916

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 347000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per uploaded RFP
BOQ Title: Solar Inverter with Panel and Battery, Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant (V2)
Item Title: Module Mounting Structure
Item Quantity: 13
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 01-08-2026 12:31 AM
End Date: 24-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 347000
BOQ Title: SOLAR INVERTER WITH PANEL AND BATTERY
GeMARPTS Searched: Coating, Online UPS (V2), Battery Link Terminal, Battery Operated Motorized Tricycle for Specially Abled, Inverter Battery Trolley, Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2) Searched String: Module Mounting Structure Mounting plate, Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbin, Modular Tensile Structure, Mounting ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections