Tender for Module Mounting Structure, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Module Mounting Structure, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #2) in East Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6689726 | Ref ID: 126625600). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24000.

The tender is published on 19 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation Commissioning and Testing of 15 KVA Off grid Solar Power plant at ITI Pangin, Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation Commissioning and Testing of 15 KVA Off grid Solar Power plant at ITI Pangin, Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Module Mounting Structure, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126625600

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6689726

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Module Mounting Structure (Hot Dip Galvanized/ Aluminum Structure)
BOQ Title: Supply Installation Commissioning and Testing of 15 KVA Off grid Solar Power plant at ITI Pangin, Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant (V2)
Item Title: Module Mounting Structure
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 19-09-2025 11:25 AM
End Date: 03-10-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24000
BOQ Title: Supply Installation Commissioning and Testing of 15 KVA Off grid Solar Power plant at ITI Pangin
GeMARPTS Searched: Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections