Tender for Module Ethernet 140Noe77111 Schneider, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ It...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Module Ethernet 140Noe77111 Schneider, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #6) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6328555 | Ref ID: 120637080).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Modicon Plc Spares, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Modicon Plc Spares, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Module Ethernet 140Noe77111 Schneider, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2025

Deadline: 01 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120637080

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6328555

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MODULE ETHERNET 140NOE77111 SCHNEIDER
BOQ Title: Procurement of Modicon Plc Spares, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC)
Item Title: Module Ethernet 140Noe77111 Schneider
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 126
Start Date: 10-06-2025 4:06 PM
End Date: 01-07-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MODICON PLC SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Disconnection Telecommunication Voice Module, Relay Module, Designation Clip for Disconnection Telecommunication Voice Module, Grounding Rail for Disconnection Telecommunication Voice Module, Cast Iron Detachable Joints for use with Asbestos Cement Pressure Pipes as per IS 8794, IS 12987

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections