Tender for Modulator system, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modulator system, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Porbandar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7735586 | Ref ID: 145048933).

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 4430 648 Procurement of me Spares for Ex Icgs C 442 and C 443, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 4430 648 Procurement of me Spares for Ex Icgs C 442 and C 443, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Modulator system, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145048933

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7735586

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 52285602883
BOQ Title: 4430 648 Procurement of me Spares for Ex Icgs C 442 and C 443, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Modulator system
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 13-07-2026 10:53 AM
End Date: 23-07-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: 4430 648 PROCUREMENT OF ME SPARES FOR EX ICGS C 442 AND C 443
GeMARPTS Searched: Element Filter Compressor, Flexible Heating Element, ELEMENT SPIN ON OIL, Bag filter, Laboratory Filter Papers, Filter Cartridge, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Filter Sand, Syringe Filter, Pollen filter Searched String: Easy change filter Bag filter, Laboratory Filter Papers, Filter Cartridge, F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections