Tender for Modular/Combinable Outdoor Floor Mounting Polycarbonate I...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular/Combinable Outdoor Floor Mounting Polycarbonate Insulated Panel which should be Shock Proof, with Ip65 Enclosure According to Iec 60 529, Weather Proof, Rust Proof, Uv Resistant, Halogen Free, ... in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TS265138 | Ref ID: 135647272).

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Modular/Combinable Outdoor Floor Mounting Polycarbonate Insulated Panel which should be Shock Proof, with Ip65 Enclosure According to Iec 60 529, Weather Proof, Rust Proof, Uv Resistant, Halogen Free, ...

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135647272

Notice Ref. No.: TS265138

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Modular/combinable Outdoor Floor Mounting polycarbonate insulated panel which should be shock proof, with IP65 enclosure according to IEC 60 529, weather proof, rust proof, UV resistant, halogen free, silica free, corrosion proof; protection class II, totally insulated, having internally embedded gasket, flame retardant, self- extinguishing with glow wire test at 960C according to IEC 60 695- 2-11;chemical resistance towards acid, lye, benzene and mineral oil; Impact strength IK 08( 5 Joule) in accordance with DIN EN 50 102. The OEM of the Thermoplastic enclosure and the Panel manufacturer should be same and they should confirms the Panel is in accordance with IEC 61 439 Part 4 and Routine Test Certificate should be from OEM only and submit according to IEC 61 439-1 & 2 along with Panel. The OEM of board / panel SHALL submit a copy of TYPE TEST REPORT( ASTA certification' by CPRI ) of a board made out of Polycarbonate thermoplastic panel in accordance with IEC 60439- 1. The CPRI report shall have mention of following tests performed and passed out satisfactorily: Temperature Rise, Dielectric Properties, Short circuit withstand current ? Rated peak & short time withstand current and Rated Conditional Short Circuit Current, Degree of Protection, Clearance &Creepage Distance, Mechanical Operation Cat No ? CP 5004W Size ? 700 x 975 x 525 mm Incomer ? 100A 4P 100mA RCCB with terminals suitable up to 50 sq mm ? 1 no Outgoing ? 32A 5P IP 67 Plug Socket with 32A TP MCB ? 2 Nos 16A 5P IP 67 Plug Socket with 16A TP MCB ? 3 Nos 16A 3P IP 67 Plug Socket with 16A SP MCB ? 3 Nos MAKE :- Hensel, BCH Or Similar
Modular/combinable Outdoor Floor Mounting polycarbonate insulated panel which should be shock proof, with IP65 enclosure according to IEC 60 529, weather proof, rust proof, UV resistant, halogen fr ee, silica free, corrosion proof; protection class II, totally insulated, having internally embedded gasket, fla me retardant, self-extinguishing with glow wire test at 960C ...
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 12/02/2026 12:24 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 24/02/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/P/NTSK, NFR Assam 3.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections