Tender for Modular Workstation - Station 4, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF TRAINING (DGT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular Workstation - Station 4, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Nainital, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7903722 | Ref ID: 146998323). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Customised Computer Table, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Computer Table (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Customised Computer Table, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Computer Table (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Modular Workstation - Station 4, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146998323

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7903722

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 10 X 2 X 2
BOQ Title: Customised Computer Table, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Computer Table (V3)
BOQ Title: Customised Computer Table, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Computer Table (V3)
Item Title: Modular Workstation - Station 4
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-08-2026 3:57 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5000
BOQ Title: Customised Computer Table
GeMARPTS Searched: Dressing Tables-handcrafted, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Computer Motherboards, Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit, Computer Processors, High End Desktop Computer, Computer Keyboards, Badges (V2), Computer Mouse, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections