Tender for Modular workstation, Qty: 8 Pcs, (BOQ Item #1)

The MINISTRY OF ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular workstation, Qty: 8 Pcs, (BOQ Item #1) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6430118 | Ref ID: 122311330). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boqoffurnandit, Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550 Modular Work Stations (V2) High End Desktop Compu... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boqoffurnandit, Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550 Modular Work Stations (V2) High End Desktop Compu... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Modular workstation, Qty: 8 Pcs, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025

Deadline: 29 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122311330

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6430118

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Modular workstation size 1200mm X 1200mm with a single drawer Customized as per requirements.
BOQ Title: Boqoffurnandit, Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550 Modular Work Stations (V2) High End Desktop Compu...
Item Title: Modular workstation
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-07-2025 5:31 PM
End Date: 29-07-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: BOQOFFURNANDIT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Visitor chair Brown Customized as per requirements Gypsum Building Plaster - Premixed Lightweight Plasters as per IS 2547, Rain Coat & Suit, Badminton Net as per IS 3345, Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986, Rain Jacket (with Integrated Hood and Trouser), Bunk Bed Mattress, ESD Chairs, s...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections