Tender for Modular workstation, Qty: 4 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular workstation, Qty: 4 Set, (BOQ Item #2) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7710113 | Ref ID: 145133173). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25481.

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Workstation, Fixed Computer Workstation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Workstation, Fixed Computer Workstation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Modular workstation, Qty: 4 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145133173

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7710113

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25481

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Modular Workstation Size Is 2400mm LX 1200mm D X 1200mm H X 25mm Thick Table Top Board 67mm Thk Sliding Tile Base Partition Of 1200mm Height Seat Table Top Size 1200mm LX600 D Soft Board
BOQ Title: Workstation, Fixed Computer Workstation
Item Title: Modular workstation
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-07-2026 1:16 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25481
BOQ Title: Workstation
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Mesh Chair (Black Color) Metal Beds (V3), Mosquito Nets (V2) Conforming to IS 9886, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Flower Pots or Planters (V2), Counter Seat (Chair or Stool) (V2) Searched String: Modular Workstation Size Is 2400mmLX 1200mmDX 1200mmH X 25mm Thick Table Top The India...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections