Tender for Modular Workstation, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular Workstation, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7176895 | Ref ID: 134856297).

The tender is published on 02 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Renovation of account office, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Renovation of account office, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Modular Workstation, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 02 Feb 2026

Deadline: 11 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134856297

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7176895

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per drawing
BOQ Title: Renovation of account office, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
Item Title: Modular Workstation
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 01-02-2026 11:53 AM
End Date: 11-02-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Renovation of account office
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Work Stations (V3), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), HEPA Workstation, Pressure Calibrator, Digital Forensic Workstation, Modular Metal Drawer File Cabinet Pedestal, Fixed Computer Workstation, Ultrasonic Probe Sonicator, Mobile Computer Workstation, Multipara Monitor - Low...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections