Tender for Modular Workstation, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

The CENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF JAMMU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular Workstation, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6874290 | Ref ID: 130018123). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 228900.

The tender is published on 13 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reception Table category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reception Table Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Modular Workstation, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 13 Nov 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130018123

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6874290

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 228900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As in specifiation document
BOQ Title: Reception Table
Item Title: Modular Workstation
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 12-11-2025 11:56 AM
End Date: 03-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 228900
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Steel Furniture, Laboratory Benches (V2), Calorimeter for laboratory, Laboratory Deep Freezer (V2), Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Ball Mill for Laboratory, Optical bench for laboratory, Slotted Weight for School Laboratory, Planetary Ball Mill for Laboratory, Drying Racks for Microscopi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections