Tender for Modular workstation, Qty: 13 Numbers, (BOQ Item #20)

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular workstation, Qty: 13 Numbers, (BOQ Item #20) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7536790 | Ref ID: 141229774).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture for Chrc, Modular Work Stations (V3) Executive Table (V4) Revolving Chair (V5) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture for Chrc, Modular Work Stations (V3) Executive Table (V4) Revolving Chair (V5) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Modular workstation, Qty: 13 Numbers, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 23 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141229774

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7536790

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specification document
BOQ Title: Furniture for Chrc, Modular Work Stations (V3) Executive Table (V4) Revolving Chair (V5)
Item Title: Modular workstation
Item Quantity: 13
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-05-2026 5:15 PM
End Date: 23-05-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: FURNITURE FOR CHRC
GeMARPTS Searched: Table Tennis - Table, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), FOOSBALL TABLE - SOCCER TABLE, Table - Tennis Table (V2), Executive Table (V4), Computer Table (V3), S type load Cell, Reception Table, Dressing Table, Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2) Searched String: Assista...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections