Tender for Modular Workstation, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Modular Workstation, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Porbandar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6983169 | Ref ID: 132247248).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Modular Office Equipments, Modular Work Stations (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Modular Office Equipments, Modular Work Stations (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Modular Workstation, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132247248

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6983169

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: nos
BOQ Title: Procurement of Modular Office Equipments, Modular Work Stations (V3)
Item Title: Modular Workstation
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-12-2025 4:21 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MODULAR OFFICE EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: MODULAR WORK Modular Work Stations (V3) Searched String: MODULAR PARTITION Free standing PARTITION PANEL, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Modular Toilet, Modular Control Desk, Multipara Monitor - Low End, Modular Cold Rooms, Modular Metal Drawer File Cabinet Pedes...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections